Timpanogos Boys Varsity Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A
Timberwolves Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

FALL – State Tournaments

The fall sport state tournaments are just around the corner! Oct 5-Oct 6: Boys Golf State Tournament @ Soldier Hollow, Midway Oct 8 & Oct 10: Girls Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park Oct 13: Girls Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Site Oct 15: Girls Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites Oct

Timpanogos High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place

Saturday, September 5, 2015 9:00 AM Place 1 Points 31 Meet Recap Timpanogos Boys placed 5 in the top 13. William Handley won the 3 mile race with the time of 15:07.72 Opponents School Place Points Timpanogos High School 1 31 Spanish Fork High School 2 90 Orem High School 3 98 Copper Hills High

Timpanogos High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 2nd place

Saturday, August 29, 2015 11:00 AM Place 2 Points 2 Meet Recap William Handley tied the school record held by Jake Heslington running last for Timpanogos giving them the 2nd place position 14 seconds behind #3 in the Nation American Fork. 2.Timpanogos 51:56 ( 5th All-Time) Joe Benson 10:09 Elijah Nimmer 10:39 Cameron Benson 10:42

Timpanogos High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place

Wednesday, August 26, 2015 7:00 PM Place 1 Points 27 Meet Recap Timpanogos Boys ranked 15th in the Nation win Pre Region placing 7 in the top 12. 1 Handley, William Timpanogos HS 15:15.75 1 2 Benson, Joe Timpanogos HS 15:16.09 2 3 Riding, Jiraa Orem HS 15:21.84 3 4 Riding, Jiree Orem HS 15:25.06

Timpanogos High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 2nd place

Thursday, August 20, 2015 5:00 PM Place 2 Points 97 Meet Recap William Handley sets a new School record at Highland Invitational with a time of 14:54 placing 3rd. Joe Benson one second behind his team mate placing 4th in 14:55. Varsity boys place 2nd overall and 1st in 4A. Opponents School Place Points Davis

Timpanogos High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place

Saturday, August 15, 2015 6:00 PM Place 1 Points 19 Meet Recap 1. 12 Will Handley 15:00.9 Timpanogos 2. 11 Joe Benson 15:20.2 Timpanogos 3. 10 Brennan Benson 15:33.3 Timpanogos 4. 12 Teron Tucker 15:38.0 Woods Cross 5. 12 Chris Hughes 15:50.4 Woods Cross 6. 12 Elijah Nimmer 15:55.8 Timpanogos 7. 10 Ben Berlin 16:02.1